Stallion India Fluorochemicals LimitedQ1 FY27 Results & Financial Update

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited: Q1 FY27 standalone results and company financials – revenue ₹121.45 Cr, PAT ₹18.58 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.

NSE: STALLIONPublished 14 Oct 2026Updated 14 Oct 2026~6 min read
Quarter at a glanceCurrent reported figures.Change figures appear when a comparable reported period is available.
Revenue from operations₹121.45 CrReported Q1 FY27
Profit after tax₹18.58 CrReported Q1 FY27
EPS₹1.60Reported Q1 FY27

Find an answer

Ask this result

Chart · Market context

Stallion India Fluorochemicals price & chart

Market price₹207.80
1Y return—Price return
Loading market chart…
Spotted a factual error?Tell us the number, date or statement and we will re-check the underlying records and calculations.Report an error
Quarterly Results AnalysisExplore Stallion India Fluorochemicals Q1 FY27 quarterly results and earnings: revenue, profit (PAT), EBITDA, margins, YoY and QoQ growth, order book or business updates where reported, financial performance and management commentary. Reported figures and Nivata calculations are shown separately; no buy, sell or hold recommendation is provided.

Quarter overview

Quarterly earnings analysis

01

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited recorded revenue from operations of INR 121.45 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, alongside other income of INR 3.23 crore, bringing total income to INR 124.68 crore.

02

Profit before tax for the first quarter of fiscal 2027 stood at INR 24.79 crore, after accounting for total expenses of INR 99.86 crore.

03

The company registered a tax expense of INR 6.22 crore for the quarter, leaving a net profit after tax of INR 18.58 crore.

04

Basic and diluted earnings per share for the quarter were reported at INR 1.60 each, calculated on a paid-up equity share capital of INR 74.09 crore.

05

The financial results for the quarter were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on August 12, 2026, with the statutory auditors issuing an unmodified review report.

06

The company's financial statements are prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013, and related rules.

07

Profit after tax was ₹18.58 Cr for the reported quarter. EPS was ₹1.60 for the reported quarter.

01 · Business model

What does Stallion India Fluorochemicals do?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited operates in the industrial gases sector, focusing on the manufacture, processing, and distribution of specialty gases, refrigerants, and allied chemical products.

The company's operational capabilities include debulking, blending, and specialized packaging facilities designed to serve diverse industrial end-use applications across multiple sectors.

Stallion manages specialized manufacturing plants, including facilities located in Khalapur, Maharashtra, supporting its core gas processing and distribution business model.

02 · Historical context

What shaped the business before this quarter

Name Change

The company was formerly known as Stallion India Fluorochemicals Private Limited before transitioning to a public limited company structure.

03 · Financial snapshot

Current-quarter financial snapshot

MetricQ1 FY27
Revenue from operations₹121.45 Cr
Total income₹124.68 Cr
Profit before tax₹24.79 Cr
Profit after tax₹18.58 Cr
EPS₹1.60

Financial interpretation

What the reported numbers mean

Profit conversion

Profit after tax represented 15.3% of reported quarterly operating revenue. This is a calculated net-profit-to-sales ratio, not a company-reported operating margin. It measures the outcome after expenses and tax; it does not, by itself, establish how margins changed versus another period.

Pre-tax earnings

Profit before tax was equivalent to 20.4% of quarterly operating revenue. The distinction between pre-tax and post-tax profit matters when interpreting earnings; neither ratio identifies an underlying cost driver without a properly matched comparative period.

Operating revenue versus total income

Total income exceeded operating revenue by ₹3.23 crore. This is the disclosed difference between the two lines, not incremental sales. The distinction matters when assessing how much of the quarter’s reported income came from the operating top line.

Ratios above are calculated from the reported quarterly figures. They are analytical descriptions, not company-reported margin guidance or an investment recommendation.

04 · Why it moved

Why the quarter looked the way it did

What drove revenue

Operations Scale

Revenue from operations reached INR 121.45 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, supported by core industrial gas manufacturing and distribution activities.

Non-Operating Income

Other income contributed INR 3.23 crore to the total income of INR 124.68 crore realized during the quarter.

What drove margins

Material Consumption

Cost of materials consumed stood at INR 75.85 crore for the quarter, while changes in inventories of finished goods, stock-in-trade, and work-in-progress accounted for a negative adjustment of INR 16.76 crore.

Operating Overhead

Employee benefits expense was recorded at INR 2.19 crore, and other expenses stood at INR 4.40 crore during the period.

Financing and Depreciation

Finance costs were maintained at a minimal level of INR 0.09 crore, while depreciation and amortization expenses totaled INR 0.39 crore for the quarter.

05 · Segments, products & geography

Which parts of the business are doing the work

Segments and products

Single Business Segment

The company's business falls within a single primary segment of manufacturing industrial gases; consequently, separate operating segment disclosures under Ind AS 108 are not applicable.

06 · Capacity, projects & execution

What is being built, commissioned or delivered

Projects, capex and execution

Khalapur Facility Allocation

The company revised its IPO proceeds utilization plan via a special resolution on May 30, 2026, allocating funds for the acquisition of approximately 2 acres of land at Khalapur, Maharashtra, in lieu of originally proposed warehouse construction, resulting in a differential cost of INR 0.13 crore.

07 · Reported developments

What changed operationally

Unmodified Review Report

The statutory auditors issued an unmodified review report on the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

08 · Cash flow & balance sheet

Profit is one thing. Cash and funding tell another part of the story.

IPO Proceeds Deployment

As of June 30, 2026, unutilized net IPO proceeds were temporarily parked in fixed deposits with banks and held across the Monitoring Agency Bank Account, IPO Public Issue Account, and current accounts.

Capital allocation & funding

Capital Structure

The company reported finance costs of INR 0.09 crore for the quarter, indicating minimal reliance on debt financing relative to its operational scale.

09 · Beyond the numbers

What changed beyond the numbers

Reported update

Board Approvals

The Board of Directors took on record the Secretarial Audit Report for FY2026, approved the Directors' Report and Management Discussion and Analysis, and called the Annual General Meeting for September 21, 2026.

10 · Key Q&A

The quarter, answered directly

What does Stallion India Fluorochemicals do?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited operates in the industrial gases sector, focusing on the manufacture, processing, and distribution of specialty gases, refrigerants, and allied chemical products.

What is the clearest takeaway from Q1 FY27?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited recorded revenue from operations of INR 121.45 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, alongside other income of INR 3.23 crore, bringing total income to INR 124.68 crore.

What drove revenue or demand?

Revenue from operations reached INR 121.45 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, supported by core industrial gas manufacturing and distribution activities.

What mattered most for margins or profitability?

Cost of materials consumed stood at INR 75.85 crore for the quarter, while changes in inventories of finished goods, stock-in-trade, and work-in-progress accounted for a negative adjustment of INR 16.76 crore.

What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?

The company revised its IPO proceeds utilization plan via a special resolution on May 30, 2026, allocating funds for the acquisition of approximately 2 acres of land at Khalapur, Maharashtra, in lieu of originally proposed warehouse construction, resulting in a differential cost of INR 0.13 crore.

What should the next disclosure help confirm?

Monitor the deployment of unutilized IPO proceeds toward working capital, semiconductor and specialty gas facilities at Khalapur, and refrigerant facilities at Mambatty.

11 · Scenario calculator

Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?

Starting point

Build your own next-quarter scenario

Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.

Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.

Scenario output
Scenario revenue / income₹0 cr
Scenario profit after tax₹0 cr
Profit change vs base₹0 cr (0%)
Scenario margin0%
Growth needed to keep profit flat after this margin move0%

The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.

12 · Next filing checkpoints

What the next disclosure can confirm or change

  1. 01

    IPO Proceeds Utilization: Monitor the deployment of unutilized IPO proceeds toward working capital, semiconductor and specialty gas facilities at Khalapur, and refrigerant facilities at Mambatty.

Learn the metrics

Need the concepts first?

Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.

← Back to Quarterly Results