Ravinder Heights LimitedQuarter ended June 30, 2026 Results & Financial Update

Ravinder Heights Limited: Quarter ended June 30, 2026 consolidated results and company financials – revenue ₹0.01 Cr, PAT ₹-1.69 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.

NSE: RVHLPublished 29 Sep 2026Reported 7 Aug 2026Updated 5 Oct 2026~6 min read
Quarter at a glanceReported figures and period changes.Changes compare like-for-like reported periods where available.
Revenue from operations change-89.5%Year-on-year
Profit after tax change-224.6%Profit after tax · year-on-year
Sequential change+42.6%Quarter-on-quarter

Find an answer

Ask this result

Chart · Market context

Ravinder Heights price & chart

Market price₹37.85
1Y return—Price return
Loading market chart…
Spotted a factual error?Tell us the number, date or statement and we will re-check the underlying records and calculations.Report an error
Quarterly Results AnalysisExplore Ravinder Heights Quarter ended June 30, 2026 quarterly results and earnings: revenue, profit (PAT), EBITDA, margins, YoY and QoQ growth, order book or business updates where reported, financial performance and management commentary. Reported figures and Nivata calculations are shown separately; no buy, sell or hold recommendation is provided.

Quarter overview

Quarterly earnings analysis

01

During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, Ravinder Heights Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of INR 0.0134 crore and total income of INR 2.0329 crore, supported by other income.

02

The consolidated net loss after tax for Q1 FY27 widened to INR 1.6872 crore compared to a loss of INR 0.5197 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year, resulting in a basic and diluted EPS of INR -0.28.

03

Total expenses for the quarter stood at INR 3.8171 crore, reflecting employee benefits expense of INR 1.3787 crore, finance costs of INR 0.0287 crore, and depreciation and amortization of INR 0.7844 crore.

04

Under Ind AS - 108 governing operating segments, the group operates within a single reportable segment centered on real estate development and property renting.

05

Statutory auditors M/s Dewan P.N. Chopra & Co issued an unmodified review report on both standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter.

06

During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, Ravinder Heights Limited reported a consolidated revenue from operations of INR 0.0134 crore, alongside other income of INR 2.0195 crore, bringing total income to INR 2.0329 crore.

07

Total expenses for the quarter stood at INR 3.8171 crore, driven by employee benefit expenses of INR 1.3787 crore, depreciation and amortization of INR 0.7844 crore, and other expenses of INR 1.6253 crore.

08

The company registered a consolidated net loss after tax of INR 1.6872 crore for Q1 FY27, compared to a net loss of INR 0.5197 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.

01 · Business model

What does Ravinder Heights do?

Ravinder Heights Limited is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development, encompassing the construction of residential and commercial properties, along with the renting of property.

The company operates on a consolidated basis including subsidiaries such as Radhika Heights Limited, Radicura Infra Limited, Sunanda Infra Limited, Cabana Construction Private Limited, Nirmala Buildwell Private Limited, and Nirmala Organic Farms & Resorts Private Limited.

Revenue streams consist of operational sales or services alongside substantial other income components, while primary operational activities center on project development and infrastructure execution in specified regions.

02 · Historical context

What shaped the business before this quarter

Collaboration agreement and addendums

Previously, the company's wholly owned subsidiary Radhika Heights Limited and its subsidiaries executed a collaboration agreement in December 2019 with Bestech India Pvt. Ltd. and subsequently entered into a Second Addendum in September 2025 involving non-refundable security deposits.

03 · Financial snapshot

Current quarter vs the two useful baselines

MetricQuarter ended June 30, 2026Year-agoPrevious quarter
Revenue from operations₹0.01 Cr₹0.13 Cr₹0.01 Cr
Total income₹2.03 Cr₹1.80 Cr₹1.48 Cr
Profit before tax₹-1.78 Cr₹-0.85 Cr₹-3.59 Cr
Profit after tax₹-1.69 Cr₹-0.52 Cr₹-2.94 Cr
EPS₹-0.28₹-0.08₹-0.48

04 · Why it moved

Why the quarter looked the way it did

What drove revenue

Operational revenue composition

Consolidated revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 stood at INR 0.0134 crore, while total income reached INR 2.0329 crore driven largely by other income components.

Contract revenue recognition

Under Ind AS 115, no revenue was recognized from the collaboration agreement with the developer for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, following earlier recognition of deposits in FY26.

Operational Revenue

Revenue from operations for the quarter was reported at INR 0.0134 crore.

Other Income

Other income contributed significantly to the total income, standing at INR 2.0195 crore for the quarter.

What drove margins

Employee benefits expense

Employee benefits expense formed a major cost component at INR 1.3787 crore for the quarter.

Depreciation and finance costs

Depreciation and amortization expenses stood at INR 0.7844 crore, while finance costs remained modest at INR 0.0287 crore.

Other expenditures

Other expenses contributed significantly to the cost structure at INR 1.6253 crore during the quarter.

Employee Benefit Expenses

Employee costs accounted for INR 1.3787 crore during the quarter.

Depreciation and Amortisation

Depreciation and amortisation expenses were recorded at INR 0.7844 crore for Q1 FY27.

Other Expenses

Other operating and administrative expenditures stood at INR 1.6253 crore.

05 · Reported developments

What changed operationally

Unmodified review opinion

The statutory auditors issued an unmodified review report on both standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

06 · Pressure points & risks

What is not going smoothly

Widened net loss

The company reported a higher consolidated net loss after tax of INR 1.6872 crore for Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of INR 0.5197 crore in Q1 FY26.

Net Loss Expansion

The company widened its consolidated net loss after tax to INR 1.6872 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a net loss of INR 0.5197 crore in the corresponding period of the previous year.

07 · Beyond the numbers

What changed beyond the numbers

Reported update

Subsidiary review coverage

The consolidated financial results include the results of multiple subsidiaries, with certain entities reviewed by other independent auditors.

08 · Previous-quarter changes

What changed since the previous quarter

Sequential P&L movement

Consolidated net loss after tax narrowed from INR 2.9402 crore in the quarter ended March 31, 2026, to INR 1.6872 crore in the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

09 · Key Q&A

The quarter, answered directly

What does Ravinder Heights do?

Ravinder Heights Limited is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development, encompassing the construction of residential and commercial properties, along with the renting of property.

What is the clearest takeaway from Quarter ended June 30, 2026?

During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, Ravinder Heights Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of INR 0.0134 crore and total income of INR 2.0329 crore, supported by other income.

What drove revenue or demand?

Consolidated revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 stood at INR 0.0134 crore, while total income reached INR 2.0329 crore driven largely by other income components.

What mattered most for margins or profitability?

Employee benefits expense formed a major cost component at INR 1.3787 crore for the quarter.

What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?

The consolidated financial results include the results of multiple subsidiaries, with certain entities reviewed by other independent auditors.

What are the main pressure points disclosed for the quarter?

The company reported a higher consolidated net loss after tax of INR 1.6872 crore for Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of INR 0.5197 crore in Q1 FY26.

10 · Scenario calculator

Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?

Starting point

Build your own next-quarter scenario

Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.

Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.

Scenario output
Scenario revenue / income₹0 cr
Scenario profit after tax₹0 cr
Profit change vs base₹0 cr (0%)
Scenario margin0%
Growth needed to keep profit flat after this margin move0%

The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.

11 · Next filing checkpoints

What the next disclosure can confirm or change

  1. 01

    Project execution and revenue recognition: Monitor future disclosures regarding real estate project execution and potential revenue recognition under collaboration agreements.

Learn the metrics

Need the concepts first?

Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.

← Back to Quarterly Results