Monolithisch India LimitedQuarter Ended 30 June 2026 Results & Financial Update
Monolithisch India Limited: Quarter Ended 30 June 2026 consolidated results and company financials – revenue ₹47.19 Cr, PAT ₹10.07 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.
Find an answer
Ask this result
Chart · Market context
Monolithisch India price & chart
Quarter overview
Quarterly earnings analysis
Monolithisch India Limited registered a consolidated revenue from operations of INR 47.19 crore for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, recording significant expansion compared to preceding periods.
Profit after tax (PAT) for the quarter reached INR 10.07 crore, benefiting from higher scale of operations and improved top-line contributions.
Total consolidated income for the reporting period stood at INR 48.28 crore, incorporating other income alongside core revenue.
Profit before tax (PBT) advanced to INR 13.50 crore, reflecting disciplined expense management alongside top-line growth.
Basic and diluted earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter were reported at INR 4.63.
The board reviewed and approved the unaudited financial results under Regulation 33 of SEBI Listing Regulations during its meeting on 25 July 2026.
Monolithisch India Limited delivered strong financial expansion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, supported by robust revenue acceleration and expanding profitability.
Consolidated revenue from operations reached INR 47.19 crore, registering substantial growth compared to both the preceding quarter and the corresponding period of the previous year.
01 · Business model
What does Monolithisch India do?
Monolithisch India Limited is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing refractory materials used in steel plants, secondary steel plants, and industrial furnaces.
The company operates through its consolidated group entities including Mineral India Global Private Limited and Metalurgica India Private Limited, catering to core metallurgical industries.
The economic model relies heavily on serving heavy industries with specialized heat-resistant refractory products, supporting high-temperature industrial manufacturing and steel production.
02 · Historical context
What shaped the business before this quarter
The company was formerly known as Monolithisch India Private Limited before transitioning into a public limited company.
The company raised capital through an Initial Public Offering, receiving IPO funds amounting to INR 82.02 crore on 19 June 2025.
03 · Financial snapshot
Current quarter vs the two useful baselines
| Metric | Quarter Ended 30 June 2026 | Year-ago | Previous quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | ₹47.19 Cr | ₹28.80 Cr | ₹40.65 Cr |
| Total income | ₹48.28 Cr | ₹28.80 Cr | ₹41.04 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹13.50 Cr | ₹6.01 Cr | ₹10.93 Cr |
| Profit after tax | ₹10.07 Cr | ₹4.29 Cr | ₹8.11 Cr |
| EPS | ₹4.63 | ₹2.64 | ₹3.95 |
04 · Why it moved
Why the quarter looked the way it did
What drove revenue
Revenue from operations expanded to INR 47.19 crore, driven by robust demand for refractory materials from steel plants and furnaces.
The company recorded other income of INR 1.09 crore, contributing to total consolidated income of INR 48.28 crore.
Total revenue was further supplemented by other income amounting to INR 1.09 crore for the quarter.
What drove margins
Cost of materials consumed stood at INR 6.50 crore, alongside purchases of stock-in-trade of INR 4.25 crore and inventory adjustments of INR 0.74 crore.
Employee benefit expenses were reported at INR 1.28 crore, while other expenses formed a significant cost block at INR 21.32 crore.
Finance costs were maintained low at INR 0.08 crore, and depreciation and amortization expenses totaled INR 0.62 crore.
Material costs included INR 6.50 crore for consumed materials and INR 4.25 crore for purchases of stock-in-trade, alongside inventory adjustments for work-in-progress and finished goods.
Employee benefit expenses stood at INR 1.28 crore, while other expenses aggregated to INR 21.32 crore during the quarter.
05 · Segments, products & geography
Which parts of the business are doing the work
Segments and products
As per Accounting Standard 17 on Segment Reporting, the company operates primarily in a single segment focused on manufacturing refractory materials for steel plants, secondary steel plants, and furnaces.
06 · Capacity, projects & execution
What is being built, commissioned or delivered
Projects, capex and execution
Out of INR 16.58 crore allocated for setting up a manufacturing facility (land, building, and machinery), INR 12.17 crore has been utilized as of 30 June 2026, leaving INR 4.41 crore unutilized.
Out of INR 27.90 crore allocated for subsidiary Metalurgica India Private Limited's capital expenditure, INR 16.62 crore has been utilized, leaving INR 11.28 crore unutilized.
07 · Reported developments
What changed operationally
Consolidated profit after tax grew to INR 10.07 crore, supported by a higher operational scale.
Consolidated PAT increased to INR 10.07 crore, accompanied by an EPS of INR 4.63 for the June 2026 quarter.
08 · Cash flow & balance sheet
Profit is one thing. Cash and funding tell another part of the story.
The company fully utilized the allocated INR 20.00 crore from IPO proceeds toward meeting working capital requirements.
The company fully deployed the allocated INR 20.00 crore from IPO proceeds toward meeting working capital requirements, leaving zero unutilized funds under this head as of June 30, 2026.
09 · Beyond the numbers
What changed beyond the numbers
Labour Code Impact Assessment
The company assessed the impact of the four Labour Codes notified by the Government of India and noted no material financial impact based on available data and central rules.
IPO Proceeds Utilization Status
As certified by statutory auditors, out of total IPO proceeds of INR 82.02 crore received on June 19, 2025, total utilization reached 73.18 crore by June 30, 2026, leaving 8.84 crore unutilized.
10 · Key Q&A
The quarter, answered directly
What does Monolithisch India do?
Monolithisch India Limited is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing refractory materials used in steel plants, secondary steel plants, and industrial furnaces.
What is the clearest takeaway from Quarter Ended 30 June 2026?
Monolithisch India Limited registered a consolidated revenue from operations of INR 47.19 crore for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, recording significant expansion compared to preceding periods.
What drove revenue or demand?
Revenue from operations expanded to INR 47.19 crore, driven by robust demand for refractory materials from steel plants and furnaces.
What mattered most for margins or profitability?
Cost of materials consumed stood at INR 6.50 crore, alongside purchases of stock-in-trade of INR 4.25 crore and inventory adjustments of INR 0.74 crore.
What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?
Out of INR 16.58 crore allocated for setting up a manufacturing facility (land, building, and machinery), INR 12.17 crore has been utilized as of 30 June 2026, leaving INR 4.41 crore unutilized.
What should the next disclosure help confirm?
Monitor the deployment of remaining unutilized IPO funds amounting to INR 4.41 crore for the manufacturing facility and INR 11.28 crore for the subsidiary.
11 · Scenario calculator
Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?
Build your own next-quarter scenario
Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.
Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.
The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.
12 · Next filing checkpoints
What the next disclosure can confirm or change
- 01
Unutilized IPO Proceeds: Monitor the deployment of remaining unutilized IPO funds amounting to INR 4.41 crore for the manufacturing facility and INR 11.28 crore for the subsidiary.
- 02
Unutilized IPO Capex Deployment: Monitor the physical completion and fund utilization of the remaining INR 4.41 crore allocated for internal manufacturing facilities and INR 11.28 crore for subsidiary expansion.
Learn the metrics
Need the concepts first?
Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.
