Dhansa Labs LimitedQuarter ended 30.06.2026 Results & Financial Update

Dhansa Labs Limited: Quarter ended 30.06.2026 standalone results and company financials – revenue ₹30.56 Cr, PAT ₹1.34 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.

NSE: DHANSAPublished 4 Oct 2026Reported 14 Aug 2026Updated 5 Oct 2026~6 min read
Quarter at a glanceReported figures and period changes.Changes compare like-for-like reported periods where available.
Revenue from operations change+8.0%Year-on-year
Profit after tax change+11.8%Profit after tax · year-on-year
Sequential change-35.9%Quarter-on-quarter

Find an answer

Ask this result

Chart · Market context

Dhansa Labs price & chart

Market priceLoading…
1Y return—Price return
Loading market chart…
Spotted a factual error?Tell us the number, date or statement and we will re-check the underlying records and calculations.Report an error
Quarterly Results AnalysisExplore Dhansa Labs Quarter ended 30.06.2026 quarterly results and earnings: revenue, profit (PAT), EBITDA, margins, YoY and QoQ growth, order book or business updates where reported, financial performance and management commentary. Reported figures and Nivata calculations are shown separately; no buy, sell or hold recommendation is provided.

Quarter overview

Quarterly earnings analysis

01

During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, Dhansa Labs Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of INR 30.56 crore, reflecting growth compared to the corresponding period of the previous year.

02

Total income for the quarter stood at INR 31.20 crore, inclusive of other income components realized during the period under review.

03

Profit before tax (PBT) for Q1 FY27 was recorded at INR 2.14 crore, while net profit after tax (PAT) came in at INR 1.34 crore.

04

Basic and diluted earnings per share (EPS) for the standalone entity were reported at INR 0.51 for the quarter, not annualized.

05

The company's financial results reflect continued scale in its single reportable business segment, operating within agro and home hygiene product categories.

06

Consolidated financial results for the quarter incorporate the financial performance of subsidiary entities Dhansa Green Energy Private Limited and Dhansa Biofuels Power Private Limited.

01 · Business model

What does Dhansa Labs do?

Dhansa Labs Limited (formerly known as Ambey Laboratories Limited) operates primarily in the manufacturing and distribution of agro and home hygiene products.

The company generates its revenue streams from operations related to its chemical and allied product manufacturing business, serving industrial and domestic markets.

The corporate and registered offices are located in Delhi and Gurugram, India, supporting its manufacturing operations and distribution network.

02 · Historical context

What shaped the business before this quarter

Company Renaming

Previously known as Ambey Laboratories Limited, the company transitioned its corporate identity to Dhansa Labs Limited.

Warrant Allotment

During the year ended March 31, 2026, the company allotted 1,08,69,565 convertible equity warrants on a preferential basis at an issue price of INR 46 per warrant, aggregating to INR 4,999.99 lakhs.

Subsidiary Additions

Dhansa Green Energy Private Limited became a subsidiary effective August 14, 2025, and Dhansa Biofuels Power Private Limited became a subsidiary effective January 27, 2026.

03 · Financial snapshot

Current quarter vs the two useful baselines

MetricQuarter ended 30.06.2026Year-agoPrevious quarter
Revenue from operations₹30.56 Cr₹28.29 Cr₹40.54 Cr
Total income₹31.20 Cr₹28.31 Cr₹41.62 Cr
Profit before tax₹2.14 Cr₹1.34 Cr₹2.48 Cr
Profit after tax₹1.34 Cr₹1.20 Cr₹2.09 Cr
EPS₹0.51₹0.48₹0.84

Financial interpretation

What the reported numbers mean

Profit conversion

Profit after tax represented 4.4% of reported quarterly operating revenue. This is a calculated net-profit-to-sales ratio, not a company-reported operating margin. It measures the outcome after expenses and tax; it does not, by itself, establish how margins changed versus another period.

Pre-tax earnings

Profit before tax was equivalent to 7.0% of quarterly operating revenue. The distinction between pre-tax and post-tax profit matters when interpreting earnings; neither ratio identifies an underlying cost driver without a properly matched comparative period.

Operating revenue versus total income

Total income exceeded operating revenue by ₹0.63 crore. This is the disclosed difference between the two lines, not incremental sales. The distinction matters when assessing how much of the quarter’s reported income came from the operating top line.

Ratios above are calculated from the reported quarterly figures. They are analytical descriptions, not company-reported margin guidance or an investment recommendation.

04 · Why it moved

Why the quarter looked the way it did

What drove revenue

Operations Scale

Standalone revenue from operations reached INR 30.56 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, driven by core manufacturing and distribution activities.

Other Income Contribution

Total income was augmented by other income of INR 0.63 crore on a standalone basis during the quarter.

What drove margins

Cost of Materials

Cost of materials consumed was the largest expenditure item, recorded at INR 28.92 crore for the standalone quarter.

Inventory Movements

Changes in inventories of work-in-progress and finished goods showed a negative impact of INR (1.94) crore during the quarter.

Finance and Depreciation Costs

Finance costs stood at INR 0.71 crore, while depreciation and amortization expenses accounted for INR 0.44 crore for the standalone entity.

05 · Segments, products & geography

Which parts of the business are doing the work

Segments and products

Single Reportable Segment

The company is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of agro and home hygiene products and operates under a single reportable segment as per Accounting Standard 17.

06 · Capacity, projects & execution

What is being built, commissioned or delivered

Projects, capex and execution

Warrant Proceeds Utilization

Out of the total preferential warrant issue size of INR 4,999.99 lakhs, the company received an aggregate amount of INR 2,161.53 lakhs up to June 30, 2026, which was fully utilized towards general corporate purposes, advances for plant and machinery, ongoing capital expenditure, and land-related advances.

07 · Reported developments

What changed operationally

Warrant Conversions

During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, 19,56,521 warrants were converted into equity shares out of the total preferential warrant issuance.

08 · Beyond the numbers

What changed beyond the numbers

Reported update

Policy Amendments

The Board of Directors approved amendments and adoption of various policies pursuant to the increase in the paid-up share capital of the company beyond INR 25 crore.

Reported update

Compliance Contact Update

The email ID of the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer was updated to cs@dhansagroup.com with immediate effect.

09 · Previous-quarter changes

What changed since the previous quarter

Sequential Topline Movement

Standalone revenue from operations decreased from INR 40.54 crore in the preceding quarter (ended March 31, 2026) to INR 30.56 crore in the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

10 · Key Q&A

The quarter, answered directly

What does Dhansa Labs do?

Dhansa Labs Limited (formerly known as Ambey Laboratories Limited) operates primarily in the manufacturing and distribution of agro and home hygiene products.

What is the clearest takeaway from Quarter ended 30.06.2026?

During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, Dhansa Labs Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of INR 30.56 crore, reflecting growth compared to the corresponding period of the previous year.

What drove revenue or demand?

Standalone revenue from operations reached INR 30.56 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, driven by core manufacturing and distribution activities.

What mattered most for margins or profitability?

Cost of materials consumed was the largest expenditure item, recorded at INR 28.92 crore for the standalone quarter.

What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?

Out of the total preferential warrant issue size of INR 4,999.99 lakhs, the company received an aggregate amount of INR 2,161.53 lakhs up to June 30, 2026, which was fully utilized towards general corporate purposes, advances for plant and machinery, ongoing capital expenditure, and land-related advances.

What should the next disclosure help confirm?

Monitor the conversion status of the remaining outstanding warrants pending conversion as of June 30, 2026.

11 · Scenario calculator

Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?

Starting point

Build your own next-quarter scenario

Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.

Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.

Scenario output
Scenario revenue / income₹0 cr
Scenario profit after tax₹0 cr
Profit change vs base₹0 cr (0%)
Scenario margin0%
Growth needed to keep profit flat after this margin move0%

The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.

12 · Next filing checkpoints

What the next disclosure can confirm or change

  1. 01

    Warrant Conversion Progress: Monitor the conversion status of the remaining outstanding warrants pending conversion as of June 30, 2026.

  2. 02

    Capital Expenditure Deployment: Track further utilization of capital raised through preferential warrant allotments toward plant and machinery advances and ongoing capex projects.

Learn the metrics

Need the concepts first?

Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.

← Back to Quarterly Results