Panache Digilife LimitedQ1 FY27 Results & Financial Update

Panache Digilife Limited: Q1 FY27 consolidated results and company financials – revenue ₹50.84 Cr, PAT ₹3.81 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.

NSE: PANACHEPublished 19 Sep 2026Reported 10 Aug 2026Updated 5 Oct 2026~6 min read
Quarter at a glanceCurrent reported figures.Change figures appear when a comparable reported period is available.
Revenue from operations₹50.84 CrReported Q1 FY27
Profit after tax₹3.81 CrReported Q1 FY27
EPS₹2.09Reported Q1 FY27

Find an answer

Ask this result

Chart · Market context

Panache Digilife price & chart

Market price₹514.90
1Y return—Price return
Loading market chart…
Spotted a factual error?Tell us the number, date or statement and we will re-check the underlying records and calculations.Report an error
Quarterly Results AnalysisExplore Panache Digilife Q1 FY27 quarterly results and earnings: revenue, profit (PAT), EBITDA, margins, YoY and QoQ growth, order book or business updates where reported, financial performance and management commentary. Reported figures and Nivata calculations are shown separately; no buy, sell or hold recommendation is provided.

Quarter overview

Quarterly earnings analysis

01

Panache Digilife delivered a robust operational and financial performance in Q1 FY27, backed by strong execution and increasing traction across its core business segments.

02

Total income for the quarter reached ₹51.54 crore (₹5,154 lakhs), while revenue from operations stood at ₹50.84 crore (₹5,084 lakhs), marking a significant 72.1% year-on-year increase compared to Q1 FY26.

03

Profitability expanded at an even faster pace, with Profit After Tax (PAT) attributable to owners surging by 338.5% year-on-year to ₹3.81 crore (₹381 lakhs) from ₹87 lakhs in the corresponding period of the previous year.

04

Operating performance strengthened markedly, with operating EBITDA reaching ₹5.21 crore (₹521 lakhs) and operating EBITDA margin expanding by 372 basis points year-on-year to 10.2%, driven by better operating leverage and an evolving product mix.

05

Diluted EPS for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹2.09, compared to ₹0.53 in Q1 FY26, reflecting the sharp escalation in bottom-line earnings.

06

Management highlighted that structural tailwinds, including domestic electronics manufacturing initiatives, the China+1 global supply chain realignment, and growing adoption of AI and IoT applications, continue to create favorable growth conditions.

01 · Business model

What does Panache Digilife do?

Panache Digilife Limited is an established player in India's Electronic System Design and Manufacturing (ESDM) sector, specializing in Design-Led Manufacturing (DLM) and Contract-Led Manufacturing (CLM).

The company designs, manufactures, distributes, and services a broad portfolio of ICT, AIoT, and digital infrastructure solutions, addressing six high-growth portfolios: Smart Compute, EdTech, AVs & Displays, Telecom, Medical Devices, and Surveillance.

Operating through an agile 50,000+ sq. ft. manufacturing facility in Bhiwandi near Mumbai, Panache serves over 150 customers and exports to more than 15 countries, leveraging strategic global technology partnerships.

The economic model blends contract manufacturing for revenue scale with design-led engagements that drive higher-value product differentiation, margin expansion, and sticky customer relationships.

02 · Historical context

What shaped the business before this quarter

Company Incorporation

The company was originally incorporated as Vardhaman Technology Private Limited in 2007, starting out as a white-box desktop assembler.

Product Portfolio Evolution

Over the past two decades, Panache expanded from assembling PCs into thin clients, SFF PCs, smart computing, retail IoT, POS systems, digital signage, and advanced AI hardware.

Manufacturing Infrastructure

The company strengthened its manufacturing foundation earlier by establishing a 50,000+ sq. ft. agile facility in Bhiwandi to support end-to-end production.

Exchange Listing Transition

After initial listing on the NSE SME platform following its IPO, the company successfully shifted to the Main Board to broaden investor participation and market visibility.

03 · Financial snapshot

Current-quarter financial snapshot

MetricQ1 FY27
Revenue from operations₹50.84 Cr
Total income₹51.54 Cr
Profit before tax₹4.79 Cr
Profit after tax₹3.81 Cr
EPS₹2.09

Financial interpretation

What the reported numbers mean

Profit conversion

Profit after tax represented 7.5% of reported quarterly operating revenue. This is a calculated net-profit-to-sales ratio, not a company-reported operating margin. It measures the outcome after expenses and tax; it does not, by itself, establish how margins changed versus another period.

Pre-tax earnings

Profit before tax was equivalent to 9.4% of quarterly operating revenue. The distinction between pre-tax and post-tax profit matters when interpreting earnings; neither ratio identifies an underlying cost driver without a properly matched comparative period.

Operating revenue versus total income

Total income exceeded operating revenue by ₹0.70 crore. This is the disclosed difference between the two lines, not incremental sales. The distinction matters when assessing how much of the quarter’s reported income came from the operating top line.

Ratios above are calculated from the reported quarterly figures. They are analytical descriptions, not company-reported margin guidance or an investment recommendation.

04 · Why it moved

Why the quarter looked the way it did

What drove revenue

Core Segment Traction

Strong demand across ICT, AIoT, smart compute, EdTech, telecom, and surveillance solutions drove a 72.1% year-on-year growth in operating revenue to ₹5,084 lakhs.

Value-Added and Design-Led Contributions

Increased contribution from design-led manufacturing (DLM) and high-value product segments supported top-line momentum.

What drove margins

Operating Leverage

Scaling revenues on a fixed cost base enabled better operating leverage, expanding operating EBITDA margin by 372 basis points year-on-year to 10.2%.

Product Mix Optimization

A higher proportion of value-added manufacturing and design-led engagements contributed to an expansion in PAT margin to 7.4% from 2.9% in Q1 FY26.

05 · Demand, customers & order book

Where demand is coming from

Customer Base Expansion

The company serves a diverse roster of over 150 global OEMs and institutional clients across diverse end-use industries.

06 · Segments, products & geography

Which parts of the business are doing the work

Segments and products

Single Primary Segment

The company's main business activity falls within a single primary segment: manufacturing and trading of computer systems, IT hardware, and peripherals.

Geography and market mix

Global Reach

Panache serves customers across more than 15 countries, benefiting from international supply chain diversification and domestic manufacturing tailwinds.

07 · Capacity, projects & execution

What is being built, commissioned or delivered

Capacity, production and utilisation

Bhiwandi Facility Operations

The 50,000+ sq. ft. facility near Mumbai provides scalable integrated quality systems, rapid turnaround times, and adherence to ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 standards.

08 · Strategy & new businesses

How the company is trying to change its growth mix

ESDP Expansion

Continued focus on scaling design-led manufacturing (DLM) capabilities, expanding the product portfolio into AI-enabled computing, servers, and intelligent edge solutions.

09 · Reported developments

What changed operationally

Substantial Profit Growth

PAT surged by 338.5% year-on-year to ₹381 lakhs, demonstrating improved operational efficiency and profitability.

10 · Beyond the numbers

What changed beyond the numbers

Reported update

Board Appointments and Re-designations

The Board approved the re-appointment of Mrs. Tejaswini More as an Independent Director for a second five-year term and re-designated Mr. Harshil Chheda as Company Secretary, Compliance Officer & Head – Legal.

Reported update

ESOP Grant

The Board approved the grant of 4,49,500 stock options under Panache-ESOP 2025 to eligible employees at an exercise price of ₹458 per share.

11 · Key Q&A

The quarter, answered directly

What does Panache Digilife do?

Panache Digilife Limited is an established player in India's Electronic System Design and Manufacturing (ESDM) sector, specializing in Design-Led Manufacturing (DLM) and Contract-Led Manufacturing (CLM).

What is the clearest takeaway from Q1 FY27?

Panache Digilife delivered a robust operational and financial performance in Q1 FY27, backed by strong execution and increasing traction across its core business segments.

What drove revenue or demand?

Strong demand across ICT, AIoT, smart compute, EdTech, telecom, and surveillance solutions drove a 72.1% year-on-year growth in operating revenue to ₹5,084 lakhs.

What mattered most for margins or profitability?

Scaling revenues on a fixed cost base enabled better operating leverage, expanding operating EBITDA margin by 372 basis points year-on-year to 10.2%.

What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?

The 50,000+ sq. ft. facility near Mumbai provides scalable integrated quality systems, rapid turnaround times, and adherence to ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 standards.

What should the next disclosure help confirm?

Monitor the vesting milestones of the newly granted stock options (40% after 12 months, 30% after 24 months, and 30% after 36 months).

12 · Scenario calculator

Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?

Starting point

Build your own next-quarter scenario

Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.

Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.

Scenario output
Scenario revenue / income₹0 cr
Scenario profit after tax₹0 cr
Profit change vs base₹0 cr (0%)
Scenario margin0%
Growth needed to keep profit flat after this margin move0%

The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.

13 · Next filing checkpoints

What the next disclosure can confirm or change

  1. 01

    ESOP Vesting Schedule: Monitor the vesting milestones of the newly granted stock options (40% after 12 months, 30% after 24 months, and 30% after 36 months).

  2. 02

    Independent Director Approval: Track shareholder approval for the re-appointment of Mrs. Tejaswini More at the ensuing AGM.

Learn the metrics

Need the concepts first?

Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.

← Back to Quarterly Results