QMS Medical Allied Services LimitedQ1 FY27 Results & Financial Update

QMS Medical Allied Services Limited: Q1 FY27 consolidated results and company financials – revenue ₹56.87 Cr, PAT ₹3.96 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.

NSE: QMSMEDIPublished 13 Oct 2026Updated 13 Oct 2026~6 min read
Quarter at a glanceCurrent reported figures.Change figures appear when a comparable reported period is available.
Revenue from operations₹56.87 CrReported Q1 FY27
Profit after tax₹3.96 CrReported Q1 FY27
EPS₹2.05Reported Q1 FY27

Find an answer

Ask this result

Chart · Market context

QMS Medical Allied Services price & chart

Market priceLoading…
1Y return—Price return
Loading market chart…
Spotted a factual error?Tell us the number, date or statement and we will re-check the underlying records and calculations.Report an error
Quarterly Results AnalysisExplore QMS Medical Allied Services Q1 FY27 quarterly results and earnings: revenue, profit (PAT), EBITDA, margins, YoY and QoQ growth, order book or business updates where reported, financial performance and management commentary. Reported figures and Nivata calculations are shown separately; no buy, sell or hold recommendation is provided.

Quarter overview

Quarterly earnings analysis

01

QMS Medical Allied Services delivered consolidated revenue from operations of INR 56.87 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 (Q1 FY27), reflecting broader demand across both its product distribution and patient support services divisions.

02

Total consolidated income for the quarter reached INR 57.28 crore, incorporating INR 0.42 crore of other income.

03

Profit before tax (PBT) stood at INR 5.55 crore, after accounting for finance costs of INR 1.71 crore and depreciation and amortization expenses of INR 1.47 crore.

04

Consolidated net profit (PAT) for Q1 FY27 was recorded at INR 3.96 crore, resulting in basic and diluted earnings per share (EPS) of INR 2.05.

05

Tax expenses for the quarter amounted to INR 1.59 crore.

06

Management noted healthy traction in the products business through expanding distribution and the Q-Devices portfolio, while the services division expanded via deeper pharma partnerships, patient support programs, and healthcare camp execution.

07

Profit after tax was ₹3.96 Cr for the reported quarter. EPS was ₹2.05 for the reported quarter.

01 · Business model

What does QMS Medical Allied Services do?

QMS Medical Allied Services Limited operates as an integrated healthcare provider, offering a diverse range of medical products, devices, and patient support services across India.

The company's product division includes the distribution of medical equipment and consumables for major global brands such as 3M and Heine, alongside its proprietary Q-Devices brand covering home-care and wellness products like blood pressure monitors, nebulizers, and orthotic supports.

On the services side, the company specializes in organizing B2B health camps in collaboration with pharmaceutical companies and managing Patient Support Programs (PSPs) focused on chronic disease management.

Distribution reaches over 5,000 pin codes via offline institutional channels, doctor clinics, point-of-care setups, and proprietary digital platforms including QMSMEDS and the eGrameen rural portal.

02 · Historical context

What shaped the business before this quarter

Foundation and Early Growth

Founded in 1994 as Queens Marketing Services, the business started as a sole proprietorship providing pharma marketing solutions and secured an early exclusive partnership with 3M MSD.

Brand and Partnership Expansion

During 2006 to 2015, the company secured exclusive distribution partnerships for diagnostic equipment with Heine and integrated Educa-medics services into its portfolio.

Corporate Transition

The business transitioned into QMS Medical Allied Services Pvt Ltd in 2017, subsequently listing on NSE Emerge in 2022 before completing its migration to the NSE Main Board on June 18, 2026.

Strategic Acquisitions

The company acquired a 76% stake in Saarathi Healthcare Private Limited, a specialist in patient and disease management services, to broaden its service capabilities.

03 · Financial snapshot

Current-quarter financial snapshot

MetricQ1 FY27
Revenue from operations₹56.87 Cr
Total income₹57.28 Cr
Profit before tax₹5.55 Cr
Profit after tax₹3.96 Cr
EPS₹2.05

04 · Why it moved

Why the quarter looked the way it did

What drove revenue

Product Division

The product portfolio, which includes B2B sales to pharma companies and hospitals, point-of-care consumables, e-commerce, and the Q-Devices brand, generated INR 33.00 crore in Q1 FY27.

Pharma and Hospital Channel

Collaborations with over 50 pharmaceutical companies and hospital distribution contributed INR 24.00 crore during the quarter.

Point-of-Care and E-Commerce

Point-of-care operations contributed INR 9.00 crore, while the proprietary QMSMEDS e-commerce platform generated INR 0.16 crore.

Services Division

Services, including Patient Support Programs and B2B health camps, contributed INR 17.00 crore (including Saarathi Healthcare) during the quarter.

What drove margins

Product Mix and Sourcing Control

The expansion of the proprietary Q-Devices brand provided the company with greater control over product quality and supply chain margins, complementing third-party agency distribution.

Operating Leverage

Scaling digital infrastructure, centralized CRM platforms hosted on AWS, and a standardized field network supported operational efficiencies across patient support programs.

05 · Demand, customers & order book

Where demand is coming from

Institutional and Doctor Engagement

The company engaged with over 1 million doctors nationwide and served more than 130 institutional clients, including over 50 leading pharmaceutical companies.

Health Camp Execution

During Q1 FY27, the company conducted 11,497 B2B health camps in collaboration with pharmaceutical partners to facilitate patient screening and engagement.

06 · Segments, products & geography

Which parts of the business are doing the work

Segments and products

Product vs Services Contribution

Products accounted for 59% of consolidated revenue in Q1 FY27, while services represented 41% of the total revenue mix.

Patient Support Programs

PSP operations encompassed chronic disease management across ophthalmology, orthopedics, diabetes, hypertension, and cardiology, supported by a network of over 1,000 dieticians and field officers.

Geography and market mix

Pan-India Reach

Operations spanned more than 5,000 pin codes across over 100 cities in India, supported by digital engagement tools and physical field teams.

Rural and Semi-Urban Access

The company acted as an exclusive healthcare vendor on the government-approved eGrameen portal to distribute medical devices and partner products in underserved rural areas.

07 · Capacity, projects & execution

What is being built, commissioned or delivered

Capacity, production and utilisation

Field and Tele-Counselling Infrastructure

Maintained a back-end centralized tele-counselling centre with over 150 seats and front-end field support teams comprising dedicated health associates, nurses, nutritionists, and physiotherapists.

08 · Strategy & new businesses

How the company is trying to change its growth mix

Saarathi Healthcare Stake Increase

Management stated an intention to acquire the remaining 24% stake in Saarathi Healthcare by the end of Q2 FY27 to bring its total ownership to 100% and fully integrate disease management capabilities.

Digital Health Ecosystem

Continued deployment of proprietary cloud-enabled CRM and mobile applications hosted on AWS to track patient journeys, compliance, and clinical outcomes in real-time.

09 · Reported developments

What changed operationally

Main Board Migration

The company successfully migrated its listing from NSE Emerge to the NSE Main Board on June 18, 2026.

Camp Execution Scale

Executed 11,497 B2B health camps during the quarter, demonstrating expanded on-ground execution capabilities.

10 · Management guidance & targets

What management is targeting from here

Saarathi Acquisition Timeline

Management expects to acquire the remaining stake in Saarathi Healthcare by the end of Q2 FY27.

11 · Beyond the numbers

What changed beyond the numbers

Reported update

Regulatory and Compliance Standards

Maintained CDSCO licenses for medical device distribution and point-of-centre operations, alongside ISO 27001 and SOC2 data privacy compliance for digital platforms.

12 · Key Q&A

The quarter, answered directly

What does QMS Medical Allied Services do?

QMS Medical Allied Services Limited operates as an integrated healthcare provider, offering a diverse range of medical products, devices, and patient support services across India.

What is the clearest takeaway from Q1 FY27?

QMS Medical Allied Services delivered consolidated revenue from operations of INR 56.87 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 (Q1 FY27), reflecting broader demand across both its product distribution and patient support services divisions.

What drove revenue or demand?

The product portfolio, which includes B2B sales to pharma companies and hospitals, point-of-care consumables, e-commerce, and the Q-Devices brand, generated INR 33.00 crore in Q1 FY27.

What mattered most for margins or profitability?

The expansion of the proprietary Q-Devices brand provided the company with greater control over product quality and supply chain margins, complementing third-party agency distribution.

What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?

Maintained a back-end centralized tele-counselling centre with over 150 seats and front-end field support teams comprising dedicated health associates, nurses, nutritionists, and physiotherapists.

What is management guiding or targeting from here?

Management expects to acquire the remaining stake in Saarathi Healthcare by the end of Q2 FY27.

13 · Scenario calculator

Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?

Starting point

Build your own next-quarter scenario

Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.

Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.

Scenario output
Scenario revenue / income₹0 cr
Scenario profit after tax₹0 cr
Profit change vs base₹0 cr (0%)
Scenario margin0%
Growth needed to keep profit flat after this margin move0%

The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.

14 · Next filing checkpoints

What the next disclosure can confirm or change

  1. 01

    Saarathi Stake Acquisition: Monitor the completion of the remaining stake acquisition in Saarathi Healthcare before the end of Q2 FY27.

  2. 02

    Camp and PSP Scalability: Track the continued execution volume of B2B health camps and adoption metrics across Patient Support Programs.

Learn the metrics

Need the concepts first?

Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.

← Back to Quarterly Results