Keystone Realtors LimitedQ1 FY27 Results & Financial Update

Keystone Realtors Limited: Q1 FY27 consolidated results and company financials – revenue ₹470.29 Cr, PAT ₹52.37 Cr. Explore reported YoY/QoQ movements, margins, business drivers and management commentary. This page does not provide a rating, target price or investment recommendation.

NSE: RUSTOMJEEPublished 13 Oct 2026Updated 13 Oct 2026~6 min read
Quarter at a glanceCurrent reported figures.Change figures appear when a comparable reported period is available.
Revenue from operations₹470.29 CrReported Q1 FY27
Profit after tax₹52.37 CrReported Q1 FY27
EPS₹4.21Reported Q1 FY27

Find an answer

Ask this result

Chart · Market context

Keystone Realtors price & chart

Market priceLoading…
1Y return—Price return
Loading market chart…
Spotted a factual error?Tell us the number, date or statement and we will re-check the underlying records and calculations.Report an error
Quarterly Results AnalysisExplore Keystone Realtors Q1 FY27 quarterly results and earnings: revenue, profit (PAT), EBITDA, margins, YoY and QoQ growth, order book or business updates where reported, financial performance and management commentary. Reported figures and Nivata calculations are shown separately; no buy, sell or hold recommendation is provided.

Quarter overview

Quarterly earnings analysis

01

Profit after tax was ₹52.37 Cr for the reported quarter. EPS was ₹4.21 for the reported quarter.

02

Delivered Q1 FY27 pre-sales of INR 617 crores and collections of INR 599 crores (97% efficiency) with zero new planned launches during the quarter.

03

Revenue rose 72% year-on-year to INR 470 crores, EBITDA expanded 259% to INR 105.1 crores (margin at 21.3%), and PAT surged 221% to INR 52.4 crores.

04

Both CRISIL and ICRA upgraded the company's credit rating to AA- with a stable outlook.

01 · Financial snapshot

Current-quarter financial snapshot

MetricQ1 FY27
Revenue from operations₹470.29 Cr
Total income₹493.26 Cr
Profit before tax₹69.24 Cr
Profit after tax₹52.37 Cr
EPS₹4.21

02 · Why it moved

Why the quarter looked the way it did

What drove margins

Mass Market Embedded Margins

Unsold inventory in mass market projects like Virar carries ~60% gross margins due to FSI given via JDAs where approval costs were largely incurred previously and historical sales represent a small sold portion.

Legacy vs. Current Project Margins

Legacy low-margin projects are expected to contribute only 15% of revenue in FY27 (winding down), while current projects carry ~35% gross margins and 20% PBT.

03 · Demand, customers & order book

Where demand is coming from

Stable Demand Across Segments

Demand in luxury and premium segments remained equivalent and strong, while mid-mass and aspirational projects experienced steady walk-ins and expected performance in Thane and Dombivli.

Brand Preference in Downturns

Management observed that during market softening, customers increasingly gravitate toward established brands rather than reducing overall engagement.

04 · Capacity, projects & execution

What is being built, commissioned or delivered

Capacity, production and utilisation

Land and Approval Investments

Land and approval investments increased 54% year-on-year to INR 232 crores in Q1 FY27 compared to INR 151 crores in Q1 FY26, signaling readiness for upcoming launches.

Milestone Safety

Projects Rustomjee Balmoral and Rustomjee 180 Bayview successfully completed their fastest 1 million safe man-hours.

05 · Reported developments

What changed operationally

Robust Cash Generation and Liquidity

Closed the quarter with free cash of approximately INR 803 crores, a gross debt-to-equity ratio of 0.3:1, and a net debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02:1.

Accelerated Construction Velocity

Construction spends increased 26% year-on-year on a quarterly basis to INR 299 crores, supporting an ongoing development area of about 12 million square feet across 17 projects.

New Project Additions

Added two new projects during the quarter with an estimated GDV of INR 547 crores, including a plotted development at Igatpuri (~62 acres) and an addition to the Dindoshi cluster.

06 · Cash flow & balance sheet

Profit is one thing. Cash and funding tell another part of the story.

Operating Cash Flow

Generated operating cash flow (OCF) of INR 68 crores during Q1 FY27, with noticeable OCF acceleration expected in Q3 and Q4.

Debt Profile

Gross debt stood at approximately INR 876 crores as of June 30, 2026, maintaining a conservative gross debt-to-equity ratio of 0.3:1 against a guidance cap of 0.75:1.

07 · Management guidance & targets

What management is targeting from here

Launch Pipeline for FY27

Planned launches across MMR including Urban Woods, Avinash Towers (Versova), Urbania (Thane), 28 HQ (Prabhadevi), Rustomjee Ozone Skye (Goregaon West), GTB Nagar Phase 1, Dindoshi cluster, and Om Nagar (Andheri East) target an estimated GDV of INR 8,000+ crores.

FY27 OCF Guidance Maintained

The annual operating cash flow guidance of INR 1,000 crores remains intact.

Plotted Development Scale

Targeting annual pre-sales of INR 500 crores to INR 750 crores from the plotted development vertical, with margins exceeding INR 150 crores to INR 200 crores year-on-year.

08 · Management call deep dive

What management said on the conference call

Operating takeaways

14 key points
Launch Pipeline for FY27

Planned launches across MMR including Urban Woods, Avinash Towers (Versova), Urbania (Thane), 28 HQ (Prabhadevi), Rustomjee Ozone Skye (Goregaon West), GTB Nagar Phase 1, Dindoshi cluster, and Om Nagar (Andheri East) target an estimated GDV of INR 8,000+ crores.

Plotted Development Readiness Strategy

Future plotted development projects will be launched only when ~70% ready so buyers can commence living within a year, avoiding crowded belts and focusing on high-upside micro-markets.

Percentage of Completion Adoption

Effective April 1, 2025, new projects follow the percentage of completion method, while remaining legacy projects (5-6 projects) are expected to recognize ~95% of their remaining revenue in FY27.

Strict Bidding Guardrails

The company maintains strict guardrails requiring ~35% gross margins (varying by segment), asset-light investment capped at ~10% of total GDV prior to project launch, and clear visibility on launch timelines.

Stable Demand Across Segments

Demand in luxury and premium segments remained equivalent and strong, while mid-mass and aspirational projects experienced steady walk-ins and expected performance in Thane and Dombivli.

Brand Preference in Downturns

Management observed that during market softening, customers increasingly gravitate toward established brands rather than reducing overall engagement.

Land and Approval Investments

Land and approval investments increased 54% year-on-year to INR 232 crores in Q1 FY27 compared to INR 151 crores in Q1 FY26, signaling readiness for upcoming launches.

Milestone Safety

Projects Rustomjee Balmoral and Rustomjee 180 Bayview successfully completed their fastest 1 million safe man-hours.

Mass Market Embedded Margins

Unsold inventory in mass market projects like Virar carries ~60% gross margins due to FSI given via JDAs where approval costs were largely incurred previously and historical sales represent a small sold portion.

Legacy vs. Current Project Margins

Legacy low-margin projects are expected to contribute only 15% of revenue in FY27 (winding down), while current projects carry ~35% gross margins and 20% PBT.

Operating Cash Flow

Generated operating cash flow (OCF) of INR 68 crores during Q1 FY27, with noticeable OCF acceleration expected in Q3 and Q4.

Debt Profile

Gross debt stood at approximately INR 876 crores as of June 30, 2026, maintaining a conservative gross debt-to-equity ratio of 0.3:1 against a guidance cap of 0.75:1.

FY27 OCF Guidance Maintained

The annual operating cash flow guidance of INR 1,000 crores remains intact.

Plotted Development Scale

Targeting annual pre-sales of INR 500 crores to INR 750 crores from the plotted development vertical, with margins exceeding INR 150 crores to INR 200 crores year-on-year.

Important analyst Q&A

2 key points
Launch Readiness of GTB Nagar and Dindoshi

GTB Nagar has cleared the High Power Committee (HPC) and awaits final signatures for launch in Q1/early Q2 FY27, while Dindoshi is scheduled for the next HPC meeting and expected to launch within 2.5 to 3 months thereafter.

Interest Rate Sensitivity

Given the small debt profile (0.3:1 D/E) and AA- credit ratings, interest rate hikes would have an insignificant impact on margins; from a customer perspective, home buyers look at 15-20 year horizons, making demand in premium/luxury segments largely resilient.

09 · Key Q&A

The quarter, answered directly

What is the clearest takeaway from Q1 FY27?

Profit after tax was ₹52.37 Cr for the reported quarter. EPS was ₹4.21 for the reported quarter.

What drove revenue or demand?

Demand in luxury and premium segments remained equivalent and strong, while mid-mass and aspirational projects experienced steady walk-ins and expected performance in Thane and Dombivli.

What mattered most for margins or profitability?

Unsold inventory in mass market projects like Virar carries ~60% gross margins due to FSI given via JDAs where approval costs were largely incurred previously and historical sales represent a small sold portion.

What changed operationally beyond the headline numbers?

Land and approval investments increased 54% year-on-year to INR 232 crores in Q1 FY27 compared to INR 151 crores in Q1 FY26, signaling readiness for upcoming launches.

What is management guiding or targeting from here?

Planned launches across MMR including Urban Woods, Avinash Towers (Versova), Urbania (Thane), 28 HQ (Prabhadevi), Rustomjee Ozone Skye (Goregaon West), GTB Nagar Phase 1, Dindoshi cluster, and Om Nagar (Andheri East) target an estimated GDV of INR 8,000+ crores.

10 · Scenario calculator

Earnings sensitivity: what if growth and margins change?

Starting point

Build your own next-quarter scenario

Reported values are prefilled where a comparable basis is available. Otherwise, the field starts at 0. You can overwrite every field.

Example: enter 10 for 10% revenue growth. Enter -100 for a 1 percentage-point margin decline.

Scenario output
Scenario revenue / income₹0 cr
Scenario profit after tax₹0 cr
Profit change vs base₹0 cr (0%)
Scenario margin0%
Growth needed to keep profit flat after this margin move0%

The calculator holds the selected margin basis constant except for the basis-point adjustment you enter. It does not estimate tax, finance cost, dilution, working capital, valuation or share price.

Learn the metrics

Need the concepts first?

Use Nivata’s plain-English guides to understand the accounting terms used in this brief before interpreting them.

← Back to Quarterly Results